BikeTheRail .org

Trails by state

StateTrailskmmiles
Alabama35309192
Alaska1665.940.9
Arizona42496308
Arkansas95345214
California3412,3061,433
Colorado3052,3481,459
Connecticut50410255
Delaware2085.052.8
District of Columbia18440273
Florida2172,0621,281
Georgia95732455
Hawaii1433.020.5
Idaho421,060658
Illinois2382,6841,668
Indiana1181,228763
Iowa2262,3751,475
Kansas63938583
Kentucky31365227
Louisiana11177110
Maine101974605
Maryland1021,026637
Massachusetts121700435
Michigan5174,1872,602
Minnesota2733,4902,169
Mississippi414187.4
Missouri1031,366849
Montana53300186
Nebraska751,148713
Nevada77699435
New Hampshire110773480
New Jersey106953592
New Mexico40186116
New York3042,5351,575
North Carolina100516321
North Dakota9303188
Ohio1732,4361,514
Oklahoma53865537
Oregon1501,164723
Pennsylvania3783,3112,057
Rhode Island938.123.6
South Carolina85394245
South Dakota11244152
Tennessee3112477.0
Texas1801,543959
Utah57497309
Vermont32346215
Virginia1411,203747
Washington2452,5861,607
West Virginia70892554
Wisconsin3073,8552,395
Wyoming1010766.2